JEWISH MEMORIAL CENTER
REMEMBER THE HOLOCAUST

VIEW BIOGRAPHIES


G

 

Gandillet Hedwig Claire (Goldenberg) 9.7.97 Munich - 30.4.45 Schlieben.

Gavisouk Helene (Frank) 19.4.83 Neckarsbischofsheim - 9.3.43 Majdanek.

Geis Arthur 1.1.84 Magdeburg - 19.8.42 Auschwitz.

Geismar Rosalie Marie (Bogusch) 23.2.81 Hannover - 3.8.45 Auschwitz.

Gerber Herman 4.4.20 Mannheim - 29.7.42 Auschwitz.

Gerensheimer Walter 7.7.19  Saarbrucken - 16.2.45 Buchenwald.

Gerson Hermann 19.4.05 Leipzig - 27.1.43 Auschwitz.

Gerstel Samuel 23.4.20 Cologne - 16.2.43 Auschwitz.

Getter Julius Israel 26.8.14 Saarbrucken - 6.7.42 Auschwitz.

Ghouzi Esther Alice 19.8.23 Wiesbaden - 28.3.43 Majdanek.

Giersh Klara Chaja 

Glanzberg Kathe Catherine 25.3.24 Saarbrucken - 15.2.44 Auschwitz.

Glauberg Berthold 30.12.97 Frankfurt - 2.11.43 Auschwitz.

Gluck Abraham Salomon 5.11.14 Zurich - 20.5.44 Kaunas-Reval.

Goetz Berta (Manheimer) 21.11.14 Odenheim - 12.3.44 Auschwitz.

Goetz Francoise Marie Rose 25.11.44 Buzlau - 13.2.45 Dresden.

Goldberg Albert 23.12.89 Berlin - 24.7.42 Auschwitz.

Goldberg Lea (Wodowski) 8.10.08 Rendsburg - 22.8.42 Auschwitz.

Goldberg Maria 17.9.29 Plauen - 7.9.42 Auschwitz.

Goldberg Ruth 11.7.24 Plauen - 7.9.42 Auschwitz.

Goldfarb Abraham 10.12.25 Essen - 19.9.42 Auschwitz.

Goldfarb Bertha (Bergkraut) 17.5.74 Vienna - 7.3.44 Majdanek.

Goldmann Leo 16.8.07 Frankfurt/M - 16.9.42 Auschwitz.

Goldschmidt Andr Leo 20.6.69 Berlin - 5.10.42 Auschwitz.

Goldschmidt Bella Blanka 21.6.89 Frankfurt - 9.11.42 Auschwitz.

Goldschmidt Charlotte (Bach) 7.11.59 Stuttgart - 25.11.43 Auschwitz.

Goldschmidt Claire (Kaufmann) 27.4.14 Mosbach - January 1944 Auschwitz.

Goldschmidt Else (Fromm) 13.3.85 Kitzingen - 12.12.44 Auschwitz.

Goldschmidt Heinz Arno 4.2.23 Schmallenberg - 13.10.42 Auschwitz.

Goldschmidt Henri 1930 Berlin - 25.1.44 Auschwitz.

Goldschmidt Regine 20.1.24 Berlin - 25.1.44 Auschwitz.

Goldschneider 1.11.08 Leipzig - 11.8.42 Auschwitz.

Gotzler Bertel (Muller) 31.3.21 Frankfurt/M - 30.3.43 Majdanek.

Gradwohl Leon 26.2.04 Kehl - 18.2.43 Auschwitz.

Greif Arnold 19.5.75 Vienna - 24.8.42 Auschwitz.

Greif Marguerite (Miskolcky) 13.7.87 Vienna - 28.6.43 Auschwitz.

Gross Grete Marguerite (Wetterschneider) 27.1.14 Vienna - 38.8.42

Grossmann David 4.2.23 Hannover - 18.1.45 Auschwitz.

Grossmann Richard 6.4.21 Hannover - 18.4.44 Auschwitz.

Grunbaum Jacob 1877 Zurich - 18.4.44

Grunbaum Jacques 13.5.80 Kleinwallstadt - 25.1.44 Auschwitz.

Grunbaum Paul 12.2.91 Nurnberg - 4.5.44 Auschwitz.

Grunberg Henri 2.11.97 Zurich - 3.10.42

Grunberg Marion 17.9.25 Cologne - 18.9.42 Auschwitz.

Gryn Jelte (Pitarin) 5.12.11 Mannheim - 16.2.43 Auschwitz.

Guggenheim Jettchen (Goldschmidt) 20.10.92 Wehrda - 19.9.42 Auschwitz

Guikovaty Jacques 15.12.07 Vienna - 25.7.42 Auschwitz.

Gunsbourg Anne-Marie (Oppenheimer) 3.12.05 Hannover - 10.12.43 Auschwitz.

Gutherz Hermann 8.6.97 Vienna - 4.1.43 Auschwitz.
 
 
 
 

E-MAIL
HOME

 

Copyright © 1999. The Jewish Memorial Center
All rights Reserved.